030670
Gender
Actress
AKA(s)
Amy Lou Adams
Birthday
1974-08-20
Location
Vicenza, Veneto, Italy

Username must be between 3 and 20 chars long and use only alphanumeric characters.
Must be between 6 and 100 characters.

Amy Adams' Sexy Filmography

Movies this celebrity has appeared sexy or nude in...

year title
2012 Master, The 3 Reviews
2010 The Fighter 1 Review
2008 Sunshine Cleaning 0 Reviews
2000 Psycho Beach Party 7 Reviews
2000 Cruel Intentions II 3 Reviews

nudity reviews for Amy Adams member submitted

Master, The (2012)
Ghostwords was written on November 20, 2012

Party scene (possible fake)

During the party scene, Peggy (Ms Adams) is shown sitting in an open-sided armchair, apparently naked and displaying her right profile. Although her breasts are obscured, you can see her right hip and a large part of her butt. However, since her character is pregnant, and we see the bulge, I'm pretty certain there's considerable digital or prosthetic manipulation involved.

Ghostwords was written on November 20, 2012

Correction

Apologies: it's actually shot from her left side, so its her left hip etc on display. Like I said, most likely not her body, or at least most of it isn't. The scene arrives around 1:06:06.

georgelloyd1 was written on November 21, 2012

Party

Appears at a party thrown to honour her husband, who's a cult guru. It's probably an hallucination (the guy watching is seriously whacko), but every woman in the scene appears fully naked. However, we only see her left side (no boobs) as she sits in a chair, and she's been made to look pregnant.

The Fighter (2010)
Ghostwords was written on February 19, 2011

Peek-a-boo

Approximately one hour in, Ms Adams joins Mark Wahlberg in her bedroom. She's wearing a pair of skimpy black panties and a semi-transparent bra, through which both areola can clearly be seen. Unfortunately, the pair are interrupted before the action gets any hotter.

Sunshine Cleaning (2008)
Psycho Beach Party (2000)
Luvmonk was written on November 6, 2002

Barely Worth a Star

The boy she likes accidently rips of her bikini bottoms and if paused on the right frame you can see the skin colored device used to cover her couch. As they talk we spin around and get a slight view of Amy's extremely thin tight ass. She then turns and runs off covering her crack with a fry basket.

soulman was written on April 4, 2002

Cover-Up.

Amy covers up her goodies when her bikini bottom gets snatched off. You get a brief side view of her nice small butt before she runs off covering it with a food container. A real tease but not too bad.

dav345 was written on March 25, 2002

you don't see anything

Her bottom comes off, but she covers her cookies with her hand. You see the SIDE of her butt a couple times (NO CRACK!). When she runs away, she covers the crack with a food container. She has a great body, but don't watch this one for the nudity, because there is none.

mlhcelebnudielover was written on August 3, 2001

brief butt and obscure front

after nick brendon accidently rips off her bikini bottom you see a one frame shot of her lower front before she covers up. it looks like something covering it but you can still see an outline of her lips. she also shows her nice little butt.

EdExley was written on July 12, 2001

Brief glimpse of her booty.

Amy Adams (who was cute but couldn't act to save her life in "Cruel Intentions 2") is a minor character in "Psycho Beach Party." There's a scene where she is flirting with Nicholas Brendon and he accidentally pulls off her bikini bottom. Now, I replayed this scene in slow motion and you can tell there's some sort of guard she has covering her box. She spends the rest of the scene covering herself with her hand, and we get to see brief and skewed glimpses of her nice ass. The scene ends with Amy covering her ass with a food basket as she runs away. Don't rent this film for the nudity (unless your really into Amy Adams), do rent it because its quite a funny and smart parody.

Chicago was written on May 10, 2002

1 brief scene

The other reviewers do a good job of describing Amy's scene. If you're really interested, it comes at 1:02.5 and lasts 10 sec.

LeroyBrown was written on May 9, 2002

Bottomless

Her bikini bottom was accidently removed, we get a good look at her butt. Using frame by frame you can see her pubes in about 3 frames. She had it waxed or shaved to the most minimum. Almost unnoticeable in regular speed. Nice derriere though.

Cruel Intentions II (2000)
Luvmonk was written on November 6, 2002

What a Tease!

No nudity but she is hot with a dirty mouth. She is seen twice in some nice lingerie and she makes out with Sarah Thompson while offering Dunne a chance at a threeway with them. Hot even without the payoff. They should've thown us a look at something from Amy.

danb1982 was written on August 9, 2010

laying on the bed

I give it two stars because, while there is no real nudity from Miss Adams, she still looks hot in lingerie, just a shame that she decided to keep it on

Bootydaddy was written on May 25, 2002

Nothin

I don't recall ANY nudity from Amy, she's a big ol whore in the movie (just like Sara Michelle in the first one) but neither gets naked. What's up with that?!

Member Login

MrSkin Featured

Stay Connected

32x32-facebook 32x32-twitter 32x32-stumbleupon

© 2006-2014 Celebrity Nudity Database. All Rights Reserved.