027943
Gender
Actress
AKA(s)
Vina Fay Wray
Birthday
1907-09-15
Location
Cardston, Alberta, Canada

Fay Wray's Sexy Filmography

Movies this celebrity has appeared sexy or nude in...

year title
1933 King Kong 6 Reviews

Fay Wray's Biography

Died: August 8, 2004 (age 96) in New York City, New York, USA

nudity reviews for Fay Wray member submitted

King Kong (1933)
Bevan was written on September 15, 2002

It's 1933, after all.

This is about as nude as it got in a mainstream film from the advent of the Hays Office through to the late sixties. Yay for Fay!

dondong was written on August 31, 2009

Uncut print shown on tv in early 1970's

I remember watching King Kong several times on regular UHF TV late at night as a kid. One time, and one time only, they ran what I guess was an uncut version. I remember VERY distinctly Fay being on the island (not on the Empire State building), tied-up by the natives and given as a sacrifice to Kong. She struggling and screaming, and KK UNBUTTONED her blouse, and exposed both pretty titties! Obviously, being ten yrs old or so, I was shocked and TURNED ON, BIG TIME (it would get even bigger ;). I had seen the movie before, without that scene, so it was the last thing I expected. My first TV nudity! I've never been the same since. Thanks Fay, and KK ;p...

Spaceman was written on January 24, 2000

Very Brief

Yes Fay Wray does have a nude scene, however, it's not as shocking as you'd think. Fay falls into the water revealing her right breast when she emerges but nothing else --- it's very very brief. When I first saw this scene I had to pause the VCR. . . therefore, it's not much.

Alphonse was written on December 10, 2000

very old breast

This is noteworthy only for its having been in the 1930s. At the 72-minute mark, Fay falls into the sea, and for the briefest moment her breast is visible as she emerges. I couldn't see a nipple, but there's a lot more tit than you'd expect from a classic film. At any rate, the movie's worth seeing for several reasons, and this is just an extra, albeit minimal, attraction.

JFChrist was written on August 4, 2000

monkey see, monkey do

While many have microanalyzed the inspiration that Fay Wray provides, few have bothered to note that King Kong is totally naked throughout the movie.

GeeSpot was written on September 8, 1999

Brief shot of right breast

You see Fay's right breast briefly when she gets out of the water. WOW! Don't forget that this movie was made in 1933!

Member Login

MrSkin Featured

Stay Connected

32x32-facebook 32x32-twitter 32x32-stumbleupon

© 2006-2017 Celebrity Nudity Database. All Rights Reserved.