040881
Gender
Actress
AKA(s)
Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
Birthday
1990-08-15
Location
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Jennifer Lawrence's Sexy Filmography

Movies this celebrity has appeared sexy or nude in...

year title
2012 Silver Linings Playbook 1 Review
2008 Burning Plain, The 1 Review

Jennifer Lawrence's Biography

After several tv appearances, made her cinema debut in Garden Party (2008), then attracted major acclaim in Winter's Bone (2010). The youngest actress to be nominated for two Best Actress Academy Awards.

On her Esquire swimsuit spread: "A lot of people said, 'Oh, now we have a great actress come along and she's showing her boobs.' But that's exactly what I had to do so I could keep working. Honestly, that photo shoot is what helped me get [X-Men: First Class (2011)]."

nudity reviews for Jennifer Lawrence member submitted

Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Ghostwords was written on June 26, 2013

Don't get your hopes up

There's a scene circa 1:08:00 where Tiffany (Ms Lawrence) is getting changed and we see her bare back from the waist up. Despite the hints in the trailer, this is basically her only exposure, although Tiffany fills out some pretty neat figure-hugging sportswear and her outfit for the final scenes comprises just a a tight top and pants, leaving her midriff fully exposed.

Burning Plain, The (2008)
Ghostwords was written on June 26, 2013

Nothing to see here

Although *this* is indeed the Jennifer Lawrence who actually appears in The Burning Plain, there is no nudity (she was barely 18 at the time of the US release). There's one scene where she wears her dead mother's (non-transparent) nightie for a teenage boy between getting into bed with him, another in which she and the same boy start to make out on her bed and a third brief shot of them kissing fairly passionate, but er, that's it, folks. (Did try untagging both actresses with this name from the movie, but CNDb refuses to play ball.)

Member Login

MrSkin Featured

Stay Connected

32x32-facebook 32x32-twitter 32x32-stumbleupon

© 2006-2018 Celebrity Nudity Database. All Rights Reserved.